Collection of Legal Regulations regarding Personal Data Protection in some countries around the worl

Collection of Legal Regulations regarding Personal Data Protection in some countries around the world
Posted date: 12/09/2023

TABLE OF CONTENTS

MỤC LỤC

 

COLLECTION OF LEGAL REGULATIONS REGARDING

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION IN SOME COUNTRIES AROUND THE WORLD

 

TỔNG HỢP QUY ĐỊNH PHÁP LUẬT VỀ BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU CÁ NHÂN

CỦA MỘT SỐ NƯỚC TRÊN THẾ GIỚI

 

No./STT

NAME OF THE LAW/TÊN VĂN BẢN

PAGE/ TRANG

1

 

ACT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION IN 2003 OF JAPAN

 

ĐẠO LUẬT VỀ BẢO VỆ THÔNG TIN CÁ NHÂN NĂM 2003 CỦA NHẬT BẢN

 

1 - 22

2

 

THE DATA PROTECTION ACT IN 2019 (AMENDED IN 2021) OF KENYA

 

ĐẠO LUẬT BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU NĂM 2019 (ĐƯỢC SỬA ĐỔI NĂM 2021) CỦA KENYA

 

23 - 71

3

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION PROTECTION ACT IN 2011 (AMENDED IN 2020) OF SOUTH KOREA

 

ĐẠO LUẬT BẢO VỆ THÔNG TIN CÁ NHÂN NĂM 2011 (ĐƯỢC SỬA ĐỔI NĂM 2020) CỦA HÀN QUỐC

 

72 - 159

4

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT IN 2019 OF THAILAND

 

ĐẠO LUẬT BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU CÁ NHÂN NĂM 2019 CỦA THÁI LAN

 

160 - 194

5

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION CODE IN 2003 OF ITALIAN

 

BỘ LUẬT BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU CÁ NHÂN NĂM 2003 CỦA ITALIA

 

195 - 323

6

 

PERSONAL DATA ACT IN 1999 (AMENDED IN 2001) OF FINLAND

 

ĐẠO LUẬT DỮ LIỆU CÁ NHÂN NĂM 1999 (ĐƯỢC SỬA ĐỔI NĂM 2001) CỦA PHẦN LAN

 

324 - 337

7

 

DATA PROTECTION ACT IN 2018 OF IRELAND

 

ĐẠO LUẬT BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU NĂM 2018 CỦA IRELAND

 

338 - 519

8

 

PRIVACY ACT IN 2020 OF NEW ZEALAND

 

ĐẠO LUẬT QUYỀN RIÊNG TƯ NĂM 2020 CỦA NEW ZEALAND

 

520 - 690

9

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT IN 2012 OF SINGAPORE

 

ĐẠO LUẬT BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU CÁ NHÂN NĂM 2012 CỦA SINGAPORE

 

691 - 790

10

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION ACT IN 2010 OF MALAYSIA

 

ĐẠO LUẬT BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU CÁ NHÂN NĂM 2010 CỦA MALAYSIA

 

791 - 842

11

 

DATA PROTECTION ACT IN 2018 OF THE UNITED KINGDOM

 

ĐẠO LUẬT BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU NĂM 2018 CỦA VƯƠNG QUỐC ANH

 

843 - 1177

12

 

ACT ON THE PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN 2018 OF POLAND 

 

ĐẠO LUẬT VỀ BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU CÁ NHÂN NĂM 2018 CỦA BA LAN

 

1178 - 1210

13

 

CYBERSECURITY LAW IN 2017 OF THE PEOPLE’S REPUBLIC OF CHINA

 

LUẬT AN NINH MẠNG NĂM 2017 CỦA CỘNG HÒA NHÂN DÂN TRUNG HOA

 

1211 - 1226

14

 

DECREE NO. 13/2023/ND-CP REGARDING PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA IN 2023 OF VIET NAM

 

NGHỊ ĐỊNH SỐ 13/2023/ND-CP VỀ BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU CÁ NHÂN NĂM 2023 CỦA VIỆT NAM

 

1227 - 1262

15

 

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION LAW IN 2016 OF TURKISH

 

LUẬT BẢO VỆ DỮ LIỆU CÁ NHÂN NĂM 2016 CỦA THỔ NHĨ KỲ

 

1263 - 1279

 

Link for reading: Collection of Legal Regulations regarding Personal Data Protection in some countries around the world

CONTACT US:

 

Lawyers in Da Nang:

99 Nguyen Huu Tho, Quan Hai Chau, Da Nang city

Lawyers in Hue:

56A Dien Bien Phu, Hue City, Thua Thien Hue

Lawyers in Ho Chi Minh City:

No. 122 Dinh Bo Linh Street, Binh Thanh District, Ho Chi Minh City

Lawyers in Ha Noi:

Room 501, 5th Floor, No. 11, Lane No. 183, Dang Tien Dong Street, Dong Da District, Ha Noi

Lawyers in Nghe An:

 No. 19 V.I Lenin street, Vinh City, Nghe An Province

Website: www.fdvn.vn    www.fdvnlawfirm.vn  www.diendanngheluat.vn  www.tuvanphapluatdanang.com

Email: fdvnlawfirm@gmail.com    luatsulecao@gmail.com

Phone: 0935 643 666    –  0906 499 446

Fanpage LUT SƯ FDVN: https://www.facebook.com/fdvnlawfirm/

Legal Service For Expat:  https://www.facebook.com/fdvnlawfirmvietnam/

T SÁCH NGH LUT: https://www.facebook.com/SayMeNgheLuat/

DIĐÀN NGH LUT: https://www.facebook.com/groups/saymengheluat/

Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/c/luatsufdvn

Telegram: https://t.me/luatsufdvn

Group “Legal forum for foreigners in Vietnam”: https://www.facebook.com/groups/legalforeignersinvietnam

Hotline tư vấn: 0772096999
Zalo